3+2 Gift Package Set+Eye Cream Yiqi 5th Generation

3+2 Gift Package Set+Eye Cream Yiqi 5th Generation

Other Name: Cyanotis Arachnoidea Extract
CAS.NO.: 5289-74-7
Active Ingredient: Ecdysterone
Purity: 50%
Certification: ISO9001

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details
We continue to design Hydroxy Ecdysterone, Saw Palmetto Extract Powder, 20% Icariin Horny Goat Weed Extract with excellent concepts, always looking for breakthroughs in core areas. We will adopt professional and industrialized operation to develop a comprehensive logistics system. We insist on taking the enterprise as our home and hope to combine the personal ideal of employees with the development of the enterprise.

Dew grass extract powder is a product extracted from the root of Cyanotis arachnoidea CB. Clarke.

The active ingredient is ecdysterone, which is divided into white, off-white, light yellow or light brown crystalline powder according to its purity.

Dew grass extract ecdysterone is soluble in ethanol, slightly soluble in acetone, slightly soluble in ethyl acetate, chloroform and hot water, and almost insoluble in ether.

Widely used in breeding, health care, cosmetics, and pharmaceutical industries

dew grass extract powder 50%2

English Name

Dew grass extract powder,

also named Cyanotis Arachnoidea Extract

formula of ecdysterone

Latin name

Cyanotis arachnoidea CB.Clarke

Active ingredient

β-ecdysterone

Appearance

Brown to white fine powder

CAS No.

5289-74-7

Molecular formula

C27H44O7

Molecular weight

480.642

Specification

10%-98%, this is ecdysterone 50%

Production process :

produce flow chart ecdysterone

Funtion:

Dew grass extract has a remarkable ability to increase the assembly of amino acids into protein chains, thereby stimulating protein synthesis in the cytoplasm of muscle cells.

Ecdysterone can enhance cell metabolism and activation, has a good effect of exfoliating, freckle and whitening.

Ecdysterone is a necessary substance for the growth and development of shrimps and crabs, as well as molting and metamorphosis. Also can shorten the age of silkworms, make the upper clusters neatly, and promote silking and cocooning.

Some end usage in the market:

application of ecdysterone_WPS

Our advanteges of Dew grass extract :

Professional technical team engaged in the production of ecdysterone for more than 10 years, strictly controlling quality and quality.


Its high purity, color white is more suitable for compounding into cosmetics


The product has no pesticide residues and low solvent residues. And passed third authority party testing.

R&D


If you have demands or interests of our extract powder,

please dont hesitate to contact us~

li[email protected]

008615336286870


In order to improve product quality and economic benefits, technical improvement and innovation must be carried out. After in-depth analysis and research, we decided to apply the new technology to our 3+2 Gift Package Set+Eye Cream Yiqi 5th Generation. We always adhere to the concept of human resources as the first resource and promote the corporate values of people-oriented and social service. We encourage our employees to be innovative, create an innovation system within the company, stimulate the innovation ability of our employees, and create a culture of innovation and vitality.
Hot Tags: dew grass extract powder, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, price, bulk, discount, Spine Date Seed Extract Powder, Wolfberry Powder, Pure Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Water-Soluble Black Pepper Extract Powder, Echinacea Purpurea Extract Powder, Rosemary Leaf Extract Powder
Related Showrooms
Inquiry
Back to top