Botanical Name: Centella Asiatica
Active Ingredient: 90%Asiaticosides
Test Method: HPLC
Appearance: White Fine Powder
Usage: Cosmetic Ingredients
Centella asiatica extract powder contains a variety of triterpene components, among which the main active components are asiatic acid and asiaticoside, which belong to the triterpene saponins, all derived from the dry whole plant of the Umbelliferae plant Centella asiatica.
The appearance is brownish-yellow to white fine powder with slightly bitter taste.
Centella asiatica extract has scar repair, anti-inflammatory and anti-allergic skin care effects.
Gotu kola extract,
Centella asiatica extract
we can do
10%-90% Madecassic acid；
Straight powder; 4:1-50:1 centella asiatica extract
COA of Asiaticosides 90%:
Complete specifications, both water-soluble and non-water-soluble products, can be compounded into different texture cosmetics;
Choose high-quality Centella asiatica as the raw material for extraction.
Centella asiatica extract powder can be used in various cosmetics and shampoos due to its various skin-care biological activities (approximately 0.05%)
Funtion and applications:
Asiaticoside can stimulate fibroblast proliferation, increased production of type I collagen, activity to have a healing, repair of having scar.
Centella asiatica extract powder can be used as an anti-inflammatory and anti-allergic natural ingredient in cosmetics to relieve facial acne, redness, allergies and other symptoms.
Used into Pharmaceutical, Cosmetic, Healthcare Supplement etc.
some end usage in the market like the picture show:
If you have any demands for natural herbal extracts, please feel free to contact us~
Email: [email protected]