Latin Name: Vitis vinifera L.
Appearance: Reddish Brown Powder
Part Use: Seed
CAS No: 84929-27-1
Test Method: UV
Grape Seed P.E. is a class of polyphenols extracted and separated from grape seeds.
It is mainly composed of polyphenols such as proanthocyanidins, catechins, epicatechins, gallic acid, and epicatechin gallate.
|Grape seed extract|
|Vitis vinifera Linn|
|Reddish brown powder, slightly odor and astringent.|
|[Application fields]:||Medicines, health foods, cosmetics.|
OUR Advantages of grape seed extract 95% OPC：
1. The whole process is extracted with water, applied to the column, and eluted with ethanol to strictly control the solvent residue.
2. Select Xinjiang high-quality white grape seeds without adding any proanthocyanidins from peanut coats to ensure that the product is free of aflatoxin and allergens.
3. GMP standard factory production, using 100,000-level clean area.
4. Strictly controlled moisture and low ash content.
5. It has good water solubility and is soluble in ethanol.
Grape Seed P.E OPC as an antioxidant, it has the effect of whitening and removing spots.
Promote the formation of moderate cross-linking of collagen to keep the skin soft and smooth.
Reduce skin diseases and wrinkles and even eliminate scars.
Inhibit the stroke of melanin and have the effect of freckle.
Application area Recommended dosage:
Medicine 150-300 mg/day
Health food 0.5-2.0%
Packing and deliver:
Usually 1kg in a foilbag/ 5kg in a box/ 10kg, 25kg in a drum
Customerized packing also ok, detailed information shall be confirmed with us.
If you have any interests, please feel free to contact us~
Email: [email protected]
Tel & WhatsApp: 008615336286870