Product Name:Turmeric root extract
Latin name:Curcuma Longa L .
Place of Origin:Hebei, China
Appearance:Orange yellow fine powder
WATER SOLUBLE CURCUMIN POWDER Curcumin is a yellow pigment found primarily in turmeric, a flowering plant of the ginger family best known as a spice used in curry. It’s a polyphenol with anti-inflammatory properties and the ability to increase the amount of antioxidants that the body produces.
Curcumin and the curcuminoids found in turmeric can be extracted to produce supplements that have a much higher potency than turmeric. However, curcumin is absorbed poorly during digestion, so a myriad of different formulations have been created to improve its bioavailability.
Turmeric root extract
|Water Soluble Curcumin Powder|
Place of Origin
The method of extraction:
Curcumin 95% dissolved in absolute ethanol
Water-soluble curcumin dissolved state
1.Used in pharmaceutical field of Anti-inflammatory effects;
2.Used in food industry as a coloring additives in mustard, cheese, beverages and cakes;
3.Used in cosmetic industry,in skin care formulas to make skin look younger;
4.Mainly used in health product industry.
1.Containing antioxidants, which protect cells against damage caused by free radicals;
2.With Antiviral, antimicrobial and antiparasitic and Antithrombotic activity;
3.Help in preventing hair loss, especially male pattern baldness;
4.Improving blood circulation, lowering blood pressure and treating amenorrhea,and protecting the liver;
5. With the function of lipid-lowering, anti-inflammatory, choleretic, anti-tumor and anti-oxidation.